West African Examination Council (WAEC) SSCE Timetable for May/ June 2022/2023

The West African Examination Council (WAEC) has released the timetable for the May/June 2022/2023 for the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE).

According to the just-released timetable, the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) has been slated to commence on the 9th of May, 2022 and through the 28th of June, 2023.

Prospective candidates are advised to be conversant with these dates in order to prepare fully for their upcoming examination.

Students are also advised to keep to the rules and regulations of the council, especially the guidelines and protocols for the covid-19 pandemic.

Is WAEC Timetable For 2022/2023 Out?

Yes! The 2022/2023 WAEC Timetable is Officially Out.

What this means is that the WAEC May/June timetable for Nigeria, Gambia, Liberia, Sierra Leon 2022/2023 has officially been released.

When will WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 be out?

It has been announced by WASSCE that 15th March 2022 is the due date to release the 2022/2023 WAEC May/June timetable.

What this means is that the 2022/2023 WAEC May/June timetable will be officially out on WAEC Website from 15th of March 2022.

WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 (Download PDF)

WAEC Timetable is Officially Out, you can download the 2022/2023 WAEC timetable PDF below.

Provisional International Timetable for candidates in The Gambia, Liberia, Nigeria, and Sierra Leone).

WAEC May/June Timetable for 2022/2023

Monday, 9th May 2022

  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs
  • Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Monday, 16th May 2022 – Friday, 27th May 2022 (Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.)

  • Arabic 3 (Oral) 
  • French 3 (Oral) 
  • Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
  •  Clothing and Textiles (Practical)
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Home Management 3 (Practical)
  • Music 3B (Performance Test)

Monday, 16th May 2022

  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**  10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**  10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**  11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**  08:30hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**  12:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**  13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**  13: 15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 17th May 2022

  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**  10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
  •  Mining 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
  •  Mining 1 (Objective)**  10:35 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
  • Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Garment Making : (Alternative to Practical Work)  10:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
  • Marketing 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Marketing 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**  14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
  • Upholstery 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Upholstery 1 (Objective)**  14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration (Objective)**  14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**  14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Insurance 2 (Essay)**  13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Insurance 1 (Objective)**  15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.

Wednesday, 18th May, 2022

  • Catering Craft Practice : (Alternative to Practical Work)  08:30 hrs. 09: 10 hrs.
  • Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**  09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice: (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**  10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Carpentry and loinerv 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set\
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**  11:00hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**  12:00hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 19th May, 2022

  • Data processing 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Data Processing (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **  08:30 hrs. 09:45 hrs.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**  09:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Photography 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Photography 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanical Work : (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**  10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**  10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**  10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)*  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**   13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)*:*   15:30 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**  15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
  • Store Management 2 (Essay)*  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Store Management : (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Office Practice 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs.
  • Office Practice 1 (Objective)**  15: 10 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs.

Friday, 20th May, 2022

  • Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**  09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Stenography 2(Essay)**  08:30 hrs.-09: 10 hrs.
  • Stenography 1 (Objective)** › 09: 10 hrs. 09:50hrs.
  • Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09:50 hrs.
  • Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** › 09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**  09:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
  • Catering Craft Practice (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09:20 hrs.
  • Catering Craft Practice (Objective)**  09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Carpentry and Joinery (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Carpentry and joinery 1 (Objective)**  10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  •  Tourism 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
  • Tourism 1 (Objective)**  10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Garment Making 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09: 10 hrs.
  • Garment Making 1 (Objective)**  09: 10 hrs. 09:55 hrs.
  • Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing)  08:30 hrs. – 10: 08 hrs.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10: 10 hrs.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**  10: 10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.
  • Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Monday, 23rd May, 2022

  • Visual Art 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Visual Art 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs..
  • Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*****  08:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
  • Engineering Science: (Objective)*****  10: 15 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)*  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 24th May, 2022

  • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)  11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
  • French 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15: 15 hrs.
  • French 1 (Objective)  15: 15 hrs. – 16: 15 hrs.

Wednesday, 25th May, 2022

  • Metalwork 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective)  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Electronics 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Electronics 3 (Practical)  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 26th May, 2022

  • Health Science/ Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)  08:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
  • Home Management 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Home Management 1 (Objective)  14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Friday, 27th May, 2022

  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)  08:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
  • Shorthand  13:30 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15: 15 hrs.
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)  15: 15 hrs. – 16: 15 hrs.

Monday, 30th May, 2022

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  08:30hrs – 11: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)  11:45 hrs. – 14: 15 hrs.
  • History 2 (Essay).  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • History (Objective)  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 31st May, 2022

  • English Language 3 (Oral)***  08:30 hrs.-09: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • English Language 3 (Oral)*** › 09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Applied Electricity (Essay)  11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)  12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
  • Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **  11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **  12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
  • Arabic (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Arabic 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Wednesday, 1st June, 2022

  • Hausa 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Hausa 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Igbo 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Igbo (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Yoruba 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Yoruba 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Edo 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Edo 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Efik 2 (Essay) **  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Efik 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Ibibio 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Ibibio 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**  12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Thursday, 2nd June, 2022

  • Civic Education 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Civic Education 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Typewriting  08:30 hrs. – 11: 10 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Typewriting  11:30 hrs. – 14: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Computer Studies (Objective)**  14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Friday, 3rd June, 2022

  • Geography 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Geography 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Geography 3 Practical and Physical Geography)  14:00hrs. – 15:50hrs.

Monday, 6th June, 2022

  • Christian Religious Studies (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Chemistry 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Chemistry 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 7th June, 2022

  • Music 3A (Aural)  08:30 hrs. – 9: 15 hrs.
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)  10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*****  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)  13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)  15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Wednesday, 8th June, 2022

  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical)  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electricitv 3 (Practical) **  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Visual Art 3 A Drawing)  13:00 hrs – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 9th June, 2022

  • English Language 2(Essay)  08:30 hrs.. – 10:30 hrs.
  • English Language 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs.
  • English Language 3 (Test of Orals) **/****:  14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

Friday, 10th June, 2022

  • Biology 2 (Essay)   08:30 hrs. – 10: 10 hrs.
  • Biology 1 (Objective)   10: 10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Commerce 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Commerce 1 (Objective)  16:00 hrs. – 16:50 hrs.

Monday, 13th June, 2022

  • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
  • Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)-D  10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Tuesday › 14th June, 2022

  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Chemistry (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** *****  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay)  11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective)  12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
  • Music 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Music 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Physical Education 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
  • Physical Education 1 (Objective)  15:20 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs.

Wednesday › 15th June, 2022

  • Physics 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
  • Physics 1 (Objective)  10:00 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
  • Business Management 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Business Management 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)  15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Thursday, 16th June, 2022

  • Literature-In-English2 (Prose)  08:30 hrs. 09:45 hrs.
  • Literature-In-English1 (Objective)  09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry)  13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Friday, 17th June, 2022

  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Biology 3 (Altemative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1 st Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)  14:00 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective)  16:20 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.
  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)  15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Monday, 20th June, 2022

  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • General Mathematics/ Mathematics (Core) 1 Objective)  14:00 hrs – 15:30 hrs.

Tuesday, 21st June, 2022

  • Health Science ‘ Health Education 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Health Science/ Health Education 1 (Objective)  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)  13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022

  • Government 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Government 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Electronics 2 (Essay) 2  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Electronics 1 (Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Chemistry (Practical) (Alternative B)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 23rd June, 2022

  • Economics 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Economics 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs.
  • Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)  15: 10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Friday, 24th June, 2022

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)  08:30hrs – 11: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)  11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) **** *****  08:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)  15:45 hrs. – 16:45 hrs.

Monday, 27th June, 2022

  • Metalwork 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical)  12:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Management-In-Living2 (Essay)***  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living1 (Objective)***  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) ***  14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 28th June, 2022

  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)  14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Note: Mobile users should scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

Available to candidates in Ghana only
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only
***** Available to candidates in Sierra Leone only

Important Notes:

  1. Wherever the time duraition on the question paper varies from that on the timetable, kindly follow that on the question paper .
  2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
    1. Visual Art 3
      • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3C -Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
    2. Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical): Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
    3. Project Work Papers: The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
  3. All candidates with special needs would be allowed one and half times the time given to other candidates.

We at www.realmina.com wish you all the best in your WAEC examination. We hope that this WAEC Timetable 2022/2023For Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia, Liberia, And Sierra Leone is helpful to you. We also provided the WAEC May/June timetable PDF download link in this article.

If you have any questions about WAEC May/June Timetable 2022/2023 For Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia, Liberia, And Sierra Leone WAEC do well to let us know in the comment section below.

Leave a Comment