UNIJOS School Fees & Acceptance Fee for 2022/2023 Academic Session

The management of the University of Jos (UNIJOS) has announced the deadline for payment of school fees and registration for the 2022/2023 Academic Session.

Newly admitted and returning students are advised to pay up all the fees required by the school before the deadline.

UNIJOS School Fees and Registration Deadline

The University of Jos (UNIJOS) has announced the deadline for payment of fees. The deadline for fees is march 2023.

If you pay your school fees after the deadline, it is not considered valid, and you may go through a lot of filing processes to get your money.

The penalty for defaulting is a loss of studentship for the 2022/2023 academic Session.

Also, note that the lost session shall form part of the total duration allowed for the Programme.

However, a student who has a genuine reason(s) to apply for Temporary Withdrawal from Studies for the session must follow the due process before the end of the First Semester of the session.

How Much is UNIJOS School Fees?

UNIJOS school fees vary depending on the program you are enrolled in. check your appropriate program below.

UNIJOS School Fees For New Students

CHARGESCODEFEE
Tuition Fee1061FREE
Sanitation & Cleaning Services3724,000
Examinations1067500
Tertiary Institutions Student Health Insurance Programme – TISHIP10422,500
Caution Deposit1053500
Sports1021250
Departmental Registration1116
Faculty Handbook and Prints1124
Library Fees10441,000
Library Booklet1047500
Information & Communication Tech. Charges10451,500
Identity Card1041500
Use of Academic Gown1024500
Student Union Dues1050250
Prospectus1049250
Utility/Sundry charges10512,500
Partnership with Students Project1048250
University Student Handbook1118500
Student Insurance Policy1056500
General Studies (GST) Charges1130500
Municipal Services11302,500
Computer-Based Tests1136500
Campus Security1137500
PRE-REGISTRATION FEE25,000
TOTAL                                                N45,000

UNIJOS School Fees For Returning Students 2022/2023

CHARGESCODERETURNING STUDENTS
Tuition1061Free
Sanitation & Cleaning Services10668,000.00
Examinations 10674,000.00
Tertiary Institute Student Health Insurance Programme – TISHIP10422,500.00
Sports1021500
Departmental Registration11162,000.00
Faculty Improvement Fee11241,000.00
Information & Communication Tech. Charges10454,000.00
Library Charges10441,500.00
Student Union Dues1050500
Utility/Sundry charges10517,000.00
Partnership with Students1048500
Student Insurance Policy1056500
Municipal Services11359,000.00
Computer-Based Tests11362,000.00
Campus Security11372,000.00
Total  =N=45,000.00

UNIJOS School Fees For Part-Time Students

The tuition fee for UNILAG part-time students is between (₦70,000) and (₦320,000) depending on the course you want to study.

UNIJOS Part-Time Admission Form 2022/2023

If you are running a part-time postgraduate study, you might be paying up to (₦450,000). Again, this depends on the course of study.

How Much is UNIJOS Acceptance Fee?

The University of Jos (UNIJOS) charges ₦21,000 twenty.-one thousand Naira only for her acceptance fee.

New intakes must pay their acceptance fees to be considered students.

How Much is UNIJOS Hostel Fee?

Students who want to stay in the hostel accommodations that are made available by the school authorities would have to apply before time.

UNIJOS hostel fees accommodation fee is (₦21,000) twenty-one thousand Naira only for an academic session.

Conclusion

We hope that this article gives you clarity on how much UNIJOS school fees are, irrespective of the program you want to enrol in.

We will be sure to update this article if there are any amendments by the school authority.

We wish you luck in your academic pursuit.

Leave a Comment