KWASU HND Conversion Admission Form 2022/2023

The management of KWASU would like to inform the public that the Institute of Professional and Continuous Education (IPCE) has commenced the sale of application forms for the Top Up/HND Conversion Programme for 2022/2023 Stream II May diet admission.

KWASU Top-Up Degree and HND Conversion Programme addresses the dichotomy between B.Sc. and HND Certificate holders.

The major aim is to provide a level playing field, by way of the Bachelor’s Degree programme, to those determined to beat discrimination between University Degree and HND holders.

This programme also provides a platform on which a University Degree holder, hitherto dissatisfied with his/her class of Degree, could ‘Top-Up” and come out better.

In the same vein, a holder of a University Degree who may wish to cross into any other related discipline is afforded the opportunity through this programme.

Ultimately, the Programme is designed to promote self-actualization and imbue professional fulfilment with dignity.

KWASU Top Up Degree/HND Conversion Available programme

FACULTY OF EDUCATION

  1. B.Sc. Ed. Business and Entrepreneurship 07030144400

FACULTY OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

  1. B.Sc. Computer Science 08032065824
  2. B.Sc. Mass Communication 08037209201
  3. B. Library and Information Science 07038990698

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

  1. B. Eng. Agricultural & Biological Engineering 081453001084
  2. B. Eng. Civil Engineering 08062144154
  3. B. Eng. Electrical/Electronic Engineering 07030305327
  4. B. Eng. Mechanical Engineering 08061160752
  5. B. Eng. Material Science and Engineering 08033979900

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES, MANAGEMENT AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

  1. B.Sc. Accounting 08031163417
  2. B.Sc. Finance: 08034305255
  3. B.Sc. Business Administration 07030141400
  4. B.Sc. Tourism and Hospitality Management 08055459731
  5. B.Sc. Economics 08163580525
  6. B.Sc. Public Administration 08062075797

FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE

  1. B. Agric. (Economics & Farm Management) 08067105522
  2. B. Agric. (Extension & Rural Development) 08067105522
  3. B. Agric. (Animal Production) 08033740086
  4. B. Agric (Agronomy)
  5. B, Agric (Crop Production) 08055248572
  6. B. Agric. (Horticulture and Landscaping)
  7. B. Agric. (Soil Science)
  8. B. Sc. (Food Science and Technology) 08034266852

FACULTY OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCES

  1. B.Sc. Statistics 08062832401
  2. B.Sc. Biochemistry 08068486088
  3. B. Sc. Industrial Chemistry 08057157696
  4. B.Sc. Microbiology 08061102397
  5. B.Sc. Physics and Material Science 08034370033
  6. B.Sc. Geology & Mineral Science 08036153578

KWASU Top Up Degree/HND Conversion School Fees

The tuition fee for the programs is N140,000 per session for all Nigerian candidates, regardless of the state of origin, and is payable only after the candidate has been offered admission. KWASU offers students the opportunity to pay in three installments per session. Candidates would also be required to pay N10,000 only for the tuition and administration charge per semester.

How to Apply for KWASU Top-Up Degree/HND Conversion Admission Form

Please visit the school’s website: portalkwasu.edu.ng, to make an electronic payment of a non-refundable fee of seven thousand five hundred naira only (N7,500) to access the application form.

You are required to fill out the form and upload credentials, after which you will be communicated accordingly.

Leave a Comment