FUPRE School Fees & Acceptance Fee for 2022/2023 Academic Session

The management of the Federal University of Petroleum Resources (FUPRE) has announced the deadline for payment of school fees and registration for the 2022/2023 Academic Session.

Newly admitted and returning students are advised to pay up all the fees required by the school before the deadline.

FUPRE School Fees and Registration Deadline

The Federal University of Petroleum Resources (FUPRE) has announced the deadline for payment of fees. The deadline for fees is march 2022.

If you pay your school fees after the deadline, it is not considered valid, and you may go through a lot of filing processes to get your money.

The penalty for defaulting is a loss of studentship for the 2022/2023 academic Session.

Also, note that the lost session shall form part of the total duration allowed for the Programme.

However, a student who has a genuine reason(s) to apply for Temporary Withdrawal from Studies for the session must follow the due process before the end of the First Semester of the session.

How Much is FUPRE School Fees?

FUPRE school fees vary depending on the program you are enrolled in. check your appropriate program.

Below is a breakdown of the Federal University of Petroleum Resources (FUPRE) school fees for the 2022/2023 academic session. See more details here.

S/NITEMSCHARGES FOR NEW STUDENTSCHARGES FOR RETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees12, 000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation10,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees20,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
15Utility10,00010,000
16Facility Maintenance10,00010,000
Total120,00057,050

FIELD TRIP: N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students.

OTHER MISCELLANEOUS CHARGES

S/NITEMSCHARGES
1Graduate & Undergraduate TranscriptN10,000
2Multiple TranscriptN7,000 per copy
3Late Registration of CoursesN10,000
4Sessional Retrospective Course RegistrationN10,000 and to be determined on its merit if a student applies to Senate.
5Verification of Result/Certificate (WES/Companies)N10,000
6Certificate of English ProficiencyN5,000
7Attestation of StudentshipN5,000
8Letter of RecommendationN5,000
9Intra-University TransferN10,000
10Inter-University TransferN100,000
11Addition/Deletion of CoursesN5.000
12Convocation FeeN15,000
13a
13b
Hiring of Academic Outfit
Loss of Academic Outfit
– Gown
– Hood
-Cap
N5,000N30,000
N5,000
N5,000
14Late Return of Academic OutfitN1,000 per day
N20,000 after 2 weeks

FUPRE School Fees – POST GRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMME

S/NITEMPGDM.Sc/M.EngPh.D
1Application form15,00015,00015,000
2Acceptance Fee50,00050,00050,000
3SPGS Prospectus10,00010,00010,000
4Department Registration5,0005,0005,000
5Tuition86,250101,250123,750
6Medical Charges4,0004,0004,000
Total170,250185,250207,750

FUPRE School Fees – BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME

S/NITEM
1.School Fees97,000

FUPRE School Fees – FOUNDATION PROGRAMME

S/NITEM
1.School Fees230,350

FUPRE School Fees – CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE)

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)
FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
Total180,500360,500514,500
FUPRE Part-Time Admission Form 2022/2023

How Much is FUPRE Acceptance Fee?

The Federal University of Petroleum Resources (FUPRE) charges ₦65,000 sixty-five thousand Naira only for her acceptance fee.

New intakes must pay their acceptance fees to be considered students.

How Much is FUPRE Hostel Fee?

Students who want to stay in the hostel accommodations that are made available by the school authorities would have to apply before time.

FUPRE hostel fees accommodation fee is (₦30,000) thirty thousand Naira only for an academic session.

Conclusion

We hope that this article gives you clarity on how much FUPRE school fees are, irrespective of the program you want to enrol in.

We will be sure to update this article if there are any amendments by the school authority.

We wish you luck in your academic pursuit.

Leave a Comment