UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA (UNN) 2016/2017 JOINT UNIVERSITY PRELIMINARY EXAMINATION BOARD (JUPEB ) ADMISSION LIST RELEASED!

This is to inform the general public that the management of University of Nigeria Nsukka (UNN) has released the list of JUPEB successful candidates recommended for admission for the 2016/17 academic session.

unn

 

Below is admission list;

 

 

UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA

JOINT UNIVERSITIES PRELIMINARY EXAMINATIONS BOARD

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR JUPEB ENTRANCE EXAMINATION, 2016/2017 SESSION

S/N SURNAME FRIST NAME MIDDLE NAME FACULTY EXAM. NO.

1 AJAGBO OBIANUJUNWA ANGEL ARTS UNN/AS/16/023

2 ODOH EBUBECHUKWU DAVID-MARK ARTS UNN/AS/16/264

3 EDOMOBI ESTHER CHIOMA ARTS UNN/AS/16/086

4 OLUSHOLA BABATUNDE OGHENETEGA ARTS UNN/AS/16/330

5 OBIEKWE CHIOMA MARY ARTS UNN/AS/16/249

6 AKARULE GOODNESS ADAEZE ARTS UNN/AS/16/026

7 NWIGWE OLUEBUBE EZENAGU ARTS UNN/AS/16/229

8 OGBU VICTOR NNAEMEKA ARTS UNN/AS/16/276

9 OMA CHUKWUEMEKA SAMUEL ARTS UNN/AS/16/331

10 UGWUANYI VALENTINE CHIDUBEM ARTS UNN/AS/16/412

11 EBOH FESTUS NDUBUISI ARTS UNN/AS/16/083

12 OBIAKOR CHINELO LUCY ARTS UNN/AS/16/245

13 OGWU FAITH AWELE ARTS UNN/AS/16/282

14 ONOH JANE UGOCHI ARTS UNN/AS/16/337

15 NNAJI AKACHI NMACHI ARTS UNN/AS/16/205

16 NWAMBA MERCY NGOZI ARTS UNN/AS/16/223

17 NWANORIM CHIGOZIE GEORGE ARTS UNN/AS/16/224

18 ONUIGWE CHIBUZOR FELIX ARTS UNN/AS/16/342

19 ABANI RACHAEL CHIDIMMA ARTS UNN/AS/16/002

20 ACHIMBA SUCCESS CHIBUISI ARTS UNN/AS/16/004

21 AGU PRINCESS CHINECHEREM ARTS UNN/AS/16/016

22 AGUBATA IFEBUCHE IFEADIKACHI ARTS UNN/AS/16/019

23 NNAJI DEBORAH CHISOM ARTS UNN/AS/16/207

24 ANORUE CHIDERA SAMSON ARTS UNN/AS/16/047

25 OKOYE NORA CHINENYE ARTS UNN/AS/16/318

26 OKPALA UCHECHUKWU MAXIMUS ARTS UNN/AS/16/321

27 CHUKWUJEKWU CHIZITERE CHUKWUDI ARTS UNN/AS/16/074

28 OBASI BRENDA IVUOMA ARTS UNN/AS/16/238

29 ONUIGBO ESTHER CHISOM ARTS UNN/AS/16/340

30 AGU NNABUIKE CHIBUZOR ARTS UNN/AS/16/015

31 CHIBUKO CHARLES-EDWARD CHUKWUMA ARTS UNN/AS/16/064

32 EZEH AKACHUKWU EMMANUEL ARTS UNN/AS/16/130

Page 1 of 28

Page 2 of 28

33 OKAFOR GREGORY ONYEKACHI ARTS UNN/AS/16/290

34 OKONKWO KENECHUKWU GODSON ARTS UNN/AS/16/307

35 OKORO CHIBUIKE NELSON ARTS UNN/AS/16/309

36 MAKATA EMMANUEL UGONNA ARTS UNN/AS/16/190

37 IWUH DONALD CHINAZAEKPERE ARTS UNN/AS/16/175

38 NWIGWE BLESSING CHINYERE ARTS UNN/AS/16/230

39 OBI CHISOM VANESSA ARTS UNN/AS/16/241

40 OKPOHO DEBORAH EMMANUEL ARTS UNN/AS/16/324

41 AGBAKU CHUKWUKA SYLVESRTER ARTS UNN/AS/16/011

42 AGBATA MIRACLE KOSISOCHUKWU ARTS UNN/AS/16/012

43 AGU STEPHANIE CHINECHEREM ARTS UNN/AS/16/017

44 BAKARE OMOBOLANLE OLUWASEYI ARTS UNN/AS/16/061

45 CHIBUOKE IFEANYICHUKWU LEOTHRACY ARTS UNN/AS/16/065

46 EGBUE NINA EZINNE ARTS UNN/AS/16/090

47 IZUKA STEPHANY NNENNA ARTS UNN/AS/16/176

48 NDUKWE CALEB EBUBE ARTS UNN/AS/16/202

49 OBI ANASTECIA NKIRUKA ARTS UNN/AS/16/240

50 OKOMADU PRECIOUS EBUBECHUKWU ARTS UNN/AS/16/304

51 ONYEBUCHI VICTOR CHUKWUEBUKA ARTS UNN/AS/16/353

52 UFIO EMMANUEL CHINONYERE ARTS UNN/AS/16/402

53 UFONDU KASIE OGONNA ARTS UNN/AS/16/403

54 HANSON LINDA IME ARTS UNN/AS/16/146

55 LEBECHUKWU NMACHUKWU CHISOM ARTS UNN/AS/16/185

56 AGBO FRANCIS CHUKWUEMEKA ARTS UNN/AS/16/013

57 DIBIAEZUE CHIDUBEM ARTS UNN/AS/16/076

58 OBIAYOM CHIEDOCHIE DAVID ARTS UNN/AS/16/246

59 OBIEFULA MARYANN CHINELO ARTS UNN/AS/16/247

60 OKORO EMMANUEL CLINTON ARTS UNN/AS/16/311

61 EZE EBERE PERPETUAL ARTS UNN/AS/16/119

62 AFAM CHINENYE FRANCISCA ARTS UNN/AS/16/009

63 AGU BRIGHT NNAMDI ARTS UNN/AS/16/014

64 MADUIKE DOMINIC KENECHUKWU ARTS UNN/AS/16/188

65 NWACHUKWU PECULIAR OLUEBUBE ARTS UNN/AS/16/219

66 NWEKE SAMUEL OZOEMENA ARTS UNN/AS/16/225

67 EZEILO STEPHANIE CHIMDIMMA ARTS UNN/AS/16/434

68 EGENTI MMESOMA BLOSSOM ARTS UNN/AS/16/092

69 ITUMA CHINEDU JOHN ARTS UNN/AS/16/174

Page 2 of 28

Page 3 of 28

70 OBIEFULE MARIAN ONYINYE ARTS UNN/AS/16/248

71 MADUBUEZE CHRISTAIN ONYEBUCHI ARTS UNN/AS/16/186

72 MADUFOR-EDMUND IFUNANYA VIVIAN ARTS UNN/AS/16/187

73 MPAMAH VICTORIA CHINONSO ARTS UNN/AS/16/199

74 UKANDU CHIAMAKA EMMANUELLA ARTS UNN/AS/16/417

75 UMECHUKWU DANIEL OBINNA ARTS UNN/AS/16/420

76 JAPHET CHIMAEZE ABRAHAM ARTS UNN/AS/16/178

77 AMEDU CHIBUZOR CHINEMELUM ARTS UNN/AS/16/036

78 ATUCHUKWU IFEANYI CHUKWUDI ARTS UNN/AS/16/055

79 ATUSIUBA IFEATU JENNIFER ARTS UNN/AS/16/056

80 CHUKWUEMEKA OGOCHUKWU NNENNA. ARTS UNN/AS/16/072

81 EZEANYA GREAT CHIDI ARTS UNN/AS/16/128

82 MEZIEOBI UREWUCHI CHIMDI ARTS UNN/AS/16/194

83 OKOH CHUKWUEBUKA EMMANUEL ARTS UNN/AS/16/301

84 OZOEMENA CHIEMERIE U ARTS UNN/AS/16/381

85 UNOBAGHA KOSISOCHUKWU LOVETH ARTS UNN/AS/16/424

86 OKOYE CHUKWUEBUKA COSMAS ARTS UNN/AS/16/439


87 EKPAHA ABUNDANCE-BLESSINGANTHONY ARTS UNN/AS/16/096

88 ENEUGAMA OLIVIA UCHE ARTS UNN/AS/16/111

89 IRECHUKWU CHIOMA BIBIAN ARTS UNN/AS/16/170

90 MADUKAIFE PRECIOUS CHIDIMMA ARTS UNN/AS/16/189

91 AKARUSI CHIAMAKA LUCY ARTS UNN/AS/16/027

92 ALABUIKE CHINECHEREM DON-FRANKLIN ARTS UNN/AS/16/029

93 AMAECHI CHIBUEZE AZUBUIKE ARTS UNN/AS/16/034

94 ATABOP JOY NONKAMA ARTS UNN/AS/16/052

95 CHUKWU ONYINYECHI ARTS UNN/AS/16/070

96 IREMEKA ONYINYE IJEOMA ARTS UNN/AS/16/171

97 MBAH CHIEBONAM G ARTS UNN/AS/16/192

98 OFUME CHIDIMMA EMIRIAN ARTS UNN/AS/16/269

99 OHAMS CHINEMEREM LYNDA ARTS UNN/AS/16/284

100 UMEADI KIZITO CHIDERA ARTS UNN/AS/16/418

101 VITALIS CHIAMAKA ESTHER ARTS UNN/AS/16/431

102 ADOLE GENESIS ADOLE ARTS UNN/AS/16/008

103 ASOGWA NNEOMA JANE ARTS UNN/AS/16/051

104 CHIMA EMMANUELLA CHISOM ARTS UNN/AS/16/068

105 EDWARD CHUKWUNWEORU CHRIS ARTS UNN/AS/16/087

106 IKECHUKWU ASSUMPTA CHIDUMUAGA ARTS UNN/AS/16/162

Page 3 of 28

Page 4 of 28

107 MARTIN LYNDA CHIOMA ARTS UNN/AS/16/191

108 OGUEJIOFOR KINGSLEY CHUKWUDUBEM ARTS UNN/AS/16/280

109 ONYEMAECHI PRINCE ONYEDIKACHI ARTS UNN/AS/16/364

110 UBAH EBELE DORIS ARTS UNN/AS/16/392

111 UGBOAJA MICHAEL CHUKWUBUEZE ARTS UNN/AS/16/404

112 UGWOKE JULIET NNENNA ARTS UNN/AS/16/407

113 EKEH CHINYERE DORIS ARTS UNN/AS/16/095

114 IFIEGBULAM GOLDEN GRACE CHIGOZIE ARTS UNN/AS/16/155

115 OKAFOR CHIBUZOR CHINEMEREM ARTS UNN/AS/16/289

116 ANI CHIAMAKA THEODORA ARTS UNN/AS/16/040

117 AZUATALAM COLLINS CHUKWUEBUKA ARTS UNN/AS/16/058

118 EZEKIEL MIRACLE CHINAZA ARTS UNN/AS/16/134

119 NWABUEZE OGECHI NORAH ARTS UNN/AS/16/214

120 ONYERI CHIDIMMA ANGELICA ARTS UNN/AS/16/365

121 EMEM SHADRACH ABEGNEGO ARTS UNN/AS/16/106

122 KALU-EKE OYINYECHUKWU EZINNE ARTS UNN/AS/16/179

123 ANI SARAH NGOZI ARTS UNN/AS/16/041

124 ANIAGOLU CHIDERA DAVIDA ARTS UNN/AS/16/042

125 ANOPUEME CHINENYENWA ESTHER ARTS UNN/AS/16/046

126 AZUBUIKE CHIAMAKA CONFIDENCE ARTS UNN/AS/16/060

127 CHIKELUE CHIGOZIE TOBENNA ARTS UNN/AS/16/067

128 EFOBI HENRIETTA CHISOM ARTS UNN/AS/16/088

129 EKEH CHIDINMA CHINWENDU ARTS UNN/AS/16/094

130 ELIKWUME KOSISOCHUKWU VICTOR ARTS UNN/AS/16/101

131 NDA-OKUWA CHARLES UBONG ARTS UNN/AS/16/201

132 OKEKE CHIAMAKA ONYINYE ARTS UNN/AS/16/292

133 OKOLI OZIOMA OGECHUKWU ARTS UNN/AS/16/302

134 UDE SOCHIMA ABIGAIL ARTS UNN/AS/16/396

135 EZEAGU OGECHI GOODNESS ARTS UNN/AS/16/126

136 ASADU ODINAKA RACHAEL ARTS UNN/AS/16/050

137 IBEGBU IJEOMA EKENEDILICHUKWU ARTS UNN/AS/16/147

138 OFOKA AMARA FRANCISCA ARTS UNN/AS/16/268

139 OJUKWU VICTOR IZUCHUKWU ARTS UNN/AS/16/286

140 OKONKWO MARYCYNTHIA AMANDA ARTS UNN/AS/16/308

141 OKWELOGU MERIT UCHE ARTS UNN/AS/16/325

142 OWOH BENITA CHIDIOGO ARTS UNN/AS/16/379

143 OZONWOYE CHIAMAKA CYNTHIA ARTS UNN/AS/16/382

Page 4 of 28

Page 5 of 28

144 UGWU JOACHIM CHIDUBEM ARTS UNN/AS/16/409

145 UMEZURUIKE AMARACHI ELIZABETH ARTS UNN/AS/16/423

146 IKE-ARKFORT CHISOM ANTHONY ARTS UNN/AS/16/435

147 EKPECHI PEACE CHISOM ARTS UNN/AS/16/097

148 EZEH CHIJINDU MARVELOUS ARTS UNN/AS/16/131

149 EZUNAGU UCHECHUKWU ANGELA ARTS UNN/AS/16/141

150 IKEOTUONYE MAUDLYNE ONYEMMA ARTS UNN/AS/16/165

151 OBIAGA IFUNANYACHUKWU STEPHANIE ARTS UNN/AS/16/243

152 ENYENIHI BLESSING VICTOR ARTS UNN/AS/16/113

153 OBUKA OZIOMA CYNTHIA ARTS UNN/AS/16/254

154 OKAFOR PEPPERTUS SOCHIMA ARTS UNN/AS/16/287

155 OKAFOR CHINONYE MERCY ARTS UNN/AS/16/288

156 ONYIA KENECHUKWU DIVINE ARTS UNN/AS/16/367

157 ELEKWA EZEKIEL ARTS UNN/AS/16/099

158 ENUKORAH AMARACHI GLORY ARTS UNN/AS/16/112

159 EZE ONYINYECHI JOY ARTS UNN/AS/16/123

160 EZEORAH OLISAEMEKA MARTIN ARTS UNN/AS/16/140

161 ILO VERONICA NKECHI ARTS UNN/AS/16/167

162 MGBECHETA MMESOMA MARYJANE ARTS UNN/AS/16/196

163 EZENWANKWO CHINENYE PATRICIA ARTS UNN/AS/16/138

164 IMMANUEL DANIEL CHISOM ARTS UNN/AS/16/168

165 MOLOKWU VERA SOMTOCHUKWU ARTS UNN/AS/16/198

166 NBAM PRECIOUS CHINASA ARTS UNN/AS/16/200

167 NNA ESTHER CHIOMA ARTS UNN/AS/16/204

168 NWOKOCHA SUSSAN AMARACHI ARTS UNN/AS/16/233

169 ODO CHUKWUEMAKA ARTS UNN/AS/16/257

170 OKEKE EBUBE HENRIETTA ARTS UNN/AS/16/293

171 OKORO THEODORA CHINWENDU ARTS UNN/AS/16/312

172 EZE CHISOM GERALDINE ARTS UNN/AS/16/118

173 EZE ANASTASIA ADA ARTS UNN/AS/16/120

174 DUDE ESEIMOBOWA ARTS UNN/AS/16/078

175 EDET EMMANUEL TOROBONG ARTS UNN/AS/16/085

176 NWACHUKWU SUCESS CHIDIMMA ARTS UNN/AS/16/218

177 OKHUESE MAGDALENE AIZEWANRE ARTS UNN/AS/16/298

178 OKOH EHI MERCY ARTS UNN/AS/16/300

179 ONYEDINMA MICHAEL ODINAKA ARTS UNN/AS/16/355

180 OSAJIUBA CHINAZA ESTHER ARTS UNN/AS/16/372

NOTE
Screening Date for the successful candidates is Monday, 10th and Tuesday 11th October, 2016.
For More Educational And Scholarship Updates, Like, Share And Subscribe To RM Blog.

 

Leave a Reply