2016/2017 Bayero University post graduate Admission List Released!!

This is to inform the general public that general that the management of Bayero University Kano has released her 2016/2017 post graduate admission list.

buk

 

You Can View Below;

FIRST BATCH ADMISSIONS OF 2016/2017 SESSION

1 JZYL 1135 Mohammed Salisu SADIQ

1 HFQB 688 Shamsu Usaini MUHAMMAD

2 PRWG 470 Adeola Moradeke AKINTUNDE

3 YMPT 4057 Monsurudeen Abiola OLADELE

4 QJFG 5307 Hamza Abdullahi ,

1 TWZM 850 Zaharaddeen ABUBAKAR

2 YVZT 1350 Emmanuel Abiodun ADEOLA

3 QVDG 1720 Jazuli Hussaini MUSA

4 RMNB 1990 Sunusi ADAMU

5 LCXV 2638 Abdullahi Saad AHMAD

1 GLMW 2609 Nura Iliyasu GARBA

BAYERO UNIVERSITY, KANO

SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES

Faculty of Agriculture

Department: Animal Science

M.Sc. in Animal Science (Pasture Production and Range Management) (Programme ID:20)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

M.Sc. in Animal Science (Monogastric Nutrition and Management) (Programme ID:20)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

M.Sc. in Animal Science (Animal Production and Physiology) (Programme ID:20)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

Ph.D in Animal Science (Pasture Production and Range Management) (Programme ID:23)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

1 MHGK 724 Ali Haidar MUSA

2 WKPR 1695 Muhammad Hussein NURA

3 RPCM 3440 Salisu IBRAHIM

4 GBLH 3979 Elaijat AMEH

5 KQXR 2728 Usman Adamu ALIYU

1 NMQG 2096 Hajara Balarabe IBRAHIM

2 MPVC 399 Aisha Muhammad BABA

3 XTBR 714 Sani ALIYU

4 NPGM 3616 Islamiyyah Temitope ABDULYAQIN

5 TCBD 3253 Ibrahim Idris MUSA

1 LYQK 1405 Bashir YA’U

2 JVDK 2711 Hassan Kadai WUYO

3 JWCL 835 Kareeem Lukman OLALEKAN

4 ZPDL 2386 Aminu Garba BALA

5 GLNF 2387 Rabiu Abdulkadir YAMMEDI

6 MJXK 4146 Muhammad Bako BAKINRUWA

7 FDJZ 4178 Muhammad Mato IBRAHIM

8 NTWV 4751 Sunusi BASHIR

9 QFLD 4754 Mustapha HALADU

10 LQCF 4895 Jerry Ogechukwu EZIMAH

11 JKWZ 4918 Bello Abdulkadir DANHASSAN

1 PKCZ 439 Bassam Abdulrahman LAWAN

2 FVMK 2271 Bashir Shehu HAYATU

3 XZLW 1157 Abdulyassar Ibrahim ZAKARI

4 QNVD 1049 Yassir Abduljalal USMAN

M.Sc. in Dryland Agriculture (Range and Livestock Management) (Programme ID:16)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

M.Sc. in Animal Science (Ruminant Nutrition and Management) (Programme ID:20)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

Postgraduate Diploma in Animal Science (With Specialisations)(Programme ID:29)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

Department: Soil Science

M.Sc. Soil Science(Programme ID:14)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

5 XBYL 1193 Adedoyin Barakah ADEWOYIN

6 YLGQ 2074 Shafi’i MUHAMMAD

7 WLHN 1679 Mujahid Abdullahi BALA

8 LQHB 2155 Garba UMAR

9 TGMN 2847 Farouq ZULQARNAINI

10 RLFT 2933 Victoria Hassana MUSA

11 KFRT 4733 Aisha Abba MOHAMMED

12 XQHF 5328 Tasiu BELLO

1 WBPD 829 Danladi Alhaji AMINU

2 KTDH 931 Inuwa Mohammed JIBRIN

3 KYWP 1400 Abdulhafeez ABDURRAHMAN

4 NPXC 3630 Umar Awwal SULAIMAN

5 RNJL 4597 Halima Abubakar YERIMA

1 YTPV 1212 Abba Uba MUHAMMAD

2 WNHC 3302 Isah Danladi YUSIF

3 ZHRG 3457 Khamis Muhammad CHADI

4 NTQG 4519 Auwal MOHAMMED

5 ZNQX 5421 Omega Mary OKOH

1 DJGB 4027 Bashiru Dahiru MAGAJI

1 PHXG 1629 Aishat Maiwada AHMAD

M.Phil/Ph.D in Livelihood and Natural Resources Economics(Programme ID:5)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

Department: Agricultural Economics and Extension

Ph.D in Livelihood and Natural Resources Economics(Programme ID:5)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

M.Sc. In Crop Protection (Phytomycology) (Programme ID:33)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

Department: Crop Protection

M.Sc. In Crop Protection (Entomology) (Programme ID:33)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

1 QTYB 130 Shafaatu Bello HABIB

2 ZPXV 1344 Baba Yerima MAMMAN

3 KPLR 4038 Saifullahi UMAR

4 PXTN 2059 Sidi Ali GALADIMA

5 QFWN 1763 Tijjani ADAMU

6 JBDP 3299 Joanna JAMES

7 XKWB 3096 Sokomi Sariel DEBORAH

8 ZGCB 4913 Jamilu Mudi GUDA

1 GBHQ 208 Odo Kyrian OBINNA

2 HKMZ 211 Shamsuddeen Muhammad BAPPALE

3 KLXB 708 Kabir DODO

4 BTYC 924 Kasimu HARUNA

5 DKGZ 1226 Hadiza Usman AHMED

6 KVXG 1545 Ahmed Biola BOGUNMBE

7 WLQN 2076 Nazir Muhammad ABDULLAHI

8 QWCL 2089 Emem Udo NED

9 JHFB 2472 Abubakar Buba YOLDE

10 PNDQ 3510 Murtala Ibrahim ABUBAKAR

11 RGMN 3796 Mustapha ABUBAKAR

12 QGVX 3731 Nafi’u AMINU

13 YVGK 4512 Salmanu DAHIRU

14 CLPJ 5118 Muhammad Bashir TOFA

15 ZQVL 5456 Mukaila SALIHU

1 MFKP 18 Anas Rabi’u ZAWIYA

2 CHBV 250 Mohammed MAIGARI

3 XFNT 1513 Daniel Ishaya JOCKSON

4 HTXK 592 Aishatu Sani MOHAMMED

5 KLTJ 2238 Nasiru Nuhu ANKA

6 QCLV 2301 Suleiman YUNUSA

7 PJZG 1778 Baha’u Abdullahi ASHURA

8 CMXL 2145 Aliyu Fanti LAUTUN

9 LKCM 2809 Umar Mohammed WAZIRI

10 PKZB 2878 Usman LAWAN

Ph.D Agricultural Economics(Programme ID:1)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

M.Sc. Agricultural Extension(Programme ID:3)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

M.Sc. Agricultural Economics(Programme ID:2)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

11 XKFZ 2963 Habu AHMAD

12 CLHZ 2967 Mukhtar NASIRU

13 CGDL 4015 Bashir MUHAMMAD

14 FTQZ 4613 Abdullahi Yusuf USMAN

1 LXFD 2716 Suleiman YUSUF


2 YQLC 1051 Umar Isah BATURE

3 RTPG 1191 Aisha Yahaya GAYA

4 VWRM 1924 Ifeyinwa Henrietta AKPULU

5 NJLX 1634 Aliyu SANI

6 ZQBR 2182 Aminudeen IBRAHIM

1 GYRH 693 Kamaluddin Tijjani ALIYU

2 LGXF 1423 Shehu Muhammad DANDAGO

3 LHMG 2201 Idris Bala ABDULLAHI

4 ZPQN 2983 Nasiru Mohammed USMAN

5 HQJK 4421 Umar Haruna GAYA

1 HWFD 5355 Dahiru Mohammed JIBRIN

2 ZXVJ 3418 Amira Musa SAAD

1 TMHF 249 Isah MURTALA

2 JWMD 346 Aminu IBRAHIM

3 XHCJ 408 Abubakar Shuaibu KASSIM

M.Sc. Agronomy(Programme ID:7)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

Ph.D in Agronomy(Programme ID:10)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

Department: Agronomy

Ph.D Agronomy(Programme ID:6)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

M.Sc. in Livelihood and Natural Resources Economics(Programme ID:4)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

4 VDPC 2142 Ismail Musa RILWAN

5 DZPB 600 Bashir BALA

6 XNQV 1029 Farida Shehu BALA

7 DKCB 1309 Ibrahim SA’IDU

8 PHQV 2092 Zayyad ABDULRASHID

9 GNRK 2101 Abdulmalik KABIR

10 WVLN 2363 Abba Bello ABBA

11 ZMQF 4130 Hannatu Adam AMINU

12 LMZQ 3793 Deki Ebitimi ANDY

13 CPLR 3804 Sadiya Muhammad DAYYAB

14 LNRQ 3824 Abdulazeez TUKUR

1 XZQB 2272 Muhammad Adam BUKAR

2 XLHC 839 Musa Yusuf RIMIN-GADO

3 CNRM 947 Nasiha Bello RADDA

4 CXJN 1064 Umar GAMBO

5 NLKR 3486 Halima Umar BADIYA

6 XDYJ 5178 Salim Ibrahim ISA

1 GLVN 825 Ajang Izang ASHOM

2 BKZT 1638 Bashir SALISU

3 CVKW 2064 Yuwa Joshua DOOYUM

4 HRLQ 3949 Babangida HARUNA

5 YKFG 5471 Okoro FESTUS

1 WTXL 730 Kuha Livinus AONDOHEMBA

2 RCFP 1356 Dinatu Joshua DIMLONG

3 NRJG 1377 Zendesha Victor TERVER

4 YMGV 2939 Gloria Peter MATTHEW

5 GLKW 3453 Musa Mohammed HASHIM

6 FDVX 3517 Saddiq MUSTAPHA

7 BYXJ 4403 Bishir Musawa MAMMAN

Postgraduate Diploma in Irrigation Agronomy(Programme ID:9)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

Postgraduate Diploma in Horticulture(Programme ID:8)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

M.Sc. In Agronomy Crops and Cropping) (Programme ID:11)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

1 ZBGD 815 Clovis FONGEH

2 HNDZ 1655 Mohammed Jamil MOHAMMED

3 GZKL 4990 Salisu Yahaya YARO

4 CPTW 3841 Oni Adesina TOYIN

5 DXPQ 4170 Abdullahi HUSSAINI

6 VXMN 4679 Nehemiah BALA

7 KQMH 4366 Muhammad BELLO

8 VLYM 4744 Ma’aruf Hassan SANI

9 YTBV 4987 Ali JIBRIN

10 GMQT 5088 Mukhtar Ahmad GWADABE

11 CJKL 5532 Muhammad Abdallah RISKUWA

12 YWLB 2209 Yusuf Miko GUMEL

1 YTKM 1840 Fatima Bashir SHEMA

1 XHLY 1150 Olawoyin Olawale OLANREWAJU

1 HDPQ 4154 Uche Chris UZOR

1 JVTX 4029 Ahmad Isyaku ADAMU

PhD Orthopedic and Sports (Programme ID:303)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

Ph.D Neurological Physiotherapy (Programme ID:302)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

Faculty of Allied Health Sciences

Department: Physiotherapy

Ph.D MLS (Histopathology) (Programme ID:302)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

Postgraduate Diploma in Dryland Agriculture(Programme ID:12)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

PhD MLS (Chem. Path) (Programme ID:303)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

1 CPYR 1614 Mubarak Abubakar FALKE

1 TYGH 2349 Saratu Tahnyin ANDE IRIBOM

1 HDGR 871 Abdulrahman ABDULLAHI

1 NPBQ 2174 Ahmad Muhammad DANKANO

2 YGND 2871 Zainab Muhammad HADI

1 TXGZ 1593 Godfrey Oshomome ASEKHAME

2 FCKH 4231 Abduljalil Hussain MAIKARFE

3 XTBG 4722 Mukhtar Lawal RANO

4 KLBC 5319 Abdullahi Usman SANI

5 QGYN 5406 Binta Danjuma SHUAIBU

6 RBNH 5205 Aminu Munzali SHARIF

7 YHNL 5487 Abdulrafiq SALISU

1 RTZY 29 Musa Sani DANAZUMI

2 GWTK 289 Magaji RABIU

3 MYGV 392 Abdullahi ABDULLATEEF

4 CTJG 1227 Isa Adamu ABUBAKAR

M.Sc. Physiotherapy (Orthopaedics and Sports) (Programme ID:331)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

Master of Physiotherapy (Orthopaedics) (MPT) (Programme ID:314)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

Master of Physiotherapy (Neurology) (MPT) (Programme ID:314)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

Master of Physiotherapy (Geriatrics) (MPT) (Programme ID:314)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

Master of Physiotherapy (Community Physiotherapy) (MPT) (Programme ID:314)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

Master of Orthopedic Physiotherapy (MPT) (Programme ID:309)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

5 HBCT 1689 Yassar Gambo IBRAHIM

6 FWRK 1982 Wasila HABIBU

7 KYPX 2524 Shehu Usman IBRAHIM

8 CKRJ 4967 Murtala MUSA

1 JHLZ 1561 Abubakar BALA

1 CNGZ 1782 Karimah Ibrahim SAJOH

2 TYWZ 2454 Hauwa Hambali MOHAMMED

3 VJFL 2584 Naima Umar ALIYU

1 XFTH 2980 Aliya Muhammad HASSAN

1 XGMJ 4203 Rahmat IBRAHEEM

1 FMKG 4546 Lubabatu Gachi SULEIMAN

1 KTYH 1189 Hadiza Lawal ABDULLAHI

2 PWNC 2361 Akeem Olayinka BUSARI

3 VMNW 4575 Faima Sani BELLO

M.Sc. Physiotherapy (Paediatrics) (Programme ID:331)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

M.Sc. Physiotherapy (Neurology) (Programme ID:331)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

M.Sc. Physiotherapy (Geriatrics) (Programme ID:331)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

M.Sc. MLS (Chem. Path) (Programme ID:331)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

M.Sc. Physiotherapy (Cardiopulmonary) (Programme ID:331)

S/N Invoice No. Application No. Full Name

M.Sc. Physiotherapy (Women’s Health) (Programme ID:331)

For More Educational And Scholarship Updates, Like, Share And Subscribe To RM Blog.

 

Leave a Reply